Jojoba Carrier Oil,  Cosmetic Junction

Jojoba Carrier Oil

Regular price Rs. 125.00 Sale

Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia chinensis) is obtained by cold pressing of the Jojoba Seeds.

Benefits:

  • Jojoba Oil so different is that it is actually a liquid wax rather than a true oil, and is extraordinarily similar in composition to skin’s natural sebum.
  • Its superb molecular stability and its ability to promote a healthy looking skin makes it a staple in the skin care industry.

Used in: Oils, gels, lotions, creams, soaps, shampoos, conditioners, lip products, etc.

Features:

  • Light golden to golden brown color
  • Soft Nutty Scent
  • Easily absorbed by the skin and creates a barrier leaving a satiny finish.
  • Jojoba Oil is extremely heat stable and is being able to withstand temperatures up to 295 degrees Celsius, without affecting its composition.

Origin:

  • Cosmetic Grade: India
  • Cold-Pressed: USA
  • Organic: USA

Grade:

  • Cosmetic Grade: Cosmetic Grade Carrier oils are extracted through hot process or solvent extraction.
  • Cold-Pressed: Carrier Oils are 100% cold pressed.
  • Organic: Carrier Oils that are 100% cold pressed and also Certified Organic (USDA/ECOCERT/INDOCERT)

Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal Rs. 0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods