Hazelnut Carrier Oil,  Cosmetic Junction

Hazelnut Carrier Oil

Regular price Rs. 500.00 Sale

Botanical Name: Corylus avellana

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Refined

Obtained From: Nuts

Description: Hazelnut Carrier Oil is well known for its astringent qualities. It is deeply penetrating and stimulating to the circulatory system. It helps to tone and tighten the skin, and is applicable for all skin types.

Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.

Aromatic Description: Hazelnut Carrier Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.

Common Uses: Hazelnut Carrier Oil leaves a non-greasy feeling and it is perfect for massage therapy and aromatherapy. It is also an oil of choice with cosmetic manufacturers - particularly those wishing to explore the marketing possibilities.

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption: Absorbs quickly, and leaves a non-greasy feeling.

Origin:

  • Cold-Pressed: Madagascar

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. Please refer to the Certificate of Analysis for current Best Before Date.

Cautions: None Known.

Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal Rs. 0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods