Flaxseed / Linseed  Carrier Oil,  Cosmetic Junction

Flaxseed / Linseed Carrier Oil

Regular price Rs. 170.00 Sale

Botanical Name: Linum usitatissimum

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Unrefined

Obtained From: Seeds

Description: Organic Flax Seed Oil is an emollient, high in essential fatty acids, vitamin E , vitamin B and minerals. It contains the alpha-linoleic acids (ALAs) which may contribute to younger looking skin.

Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.

Aromatic Description: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Common Uses: Organic Flax Seed Oil is reputed to be an excellent oil to use on sensitive skin. It is often added to other carrier oils, creams and lotions in order to add skin strengthening properties. It is also very soothing and is reputed to reduce the look of cellulite and to improve elasticity. Organic Flax Seed Oil can also be used to nourish the hair.

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption: Organic Flax Seed Oil will leave a very oily feeling on skin.

Origin:

  • Cold-Pressed: India

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. Please refer to the Certificate of Analysis for current Best Before Date.

Cautions: None Known.

Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal Rs. 0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods