Apricot Carrier Oil,  Cosmetic Junction

Apricot Carrier Oil

Regular price Rs. 250.00 Sale

Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil (Prunus armeniaca) is good for all skin types. It is very rich in Vitamin A and nourishes the skin by keeping it hydrated. Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is a very popular oil and is suitable for manufacturers, aromatherapists and massage therapists.

Benefits:

  • Natural apricot seed oil contains gamma linoleic acid that is useful to firm and tone your skin.
  • This also contains Vitamin A and E to soothe and slow down the aging process.
  • It has nourishing properties and an anti-inflammatory effect to soothe eczema.

Used in: Oils, gels, lotions, creams, soaps, shampoos, conditioners, lip products, etc.

Features:

  • Little scent characteristic of most carrier oils
  • Thin consistency
  • Mild and readily absorbed into the skin
  • Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid color

Origin:

  • Cold-Pressed: India

Grade:

  • Cosmetic Grade: Cosmetic Grade Carrier oils are extracted through hot process or solvent extraction.
  • Cold-Pressed: Carrier Oils are 100% cold pressed.
  • Organic: Carrier Oils that are 100% cold pressed and also Certified Organic (USDA/ECOCERT/INDOCERT)

Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal Rs. 0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods