Avocado Carrier Oil,  Cosmetic Junction

Avocado Carrier Oil

Regular price Rs. 200.00 Sale

Avocado Carrier oil or Persea gratissima is extracted from avocado fruit pulp. It is typically added to other carrier oils to enrich their protein and vitamin content. 

Benefits:

  • Avocado oil is rich in fatty acids and is excellent for moisturizing the skin.
  • In addition to vitamin E, avocado oil contains potassium, lecithin, and many other nutrients that can nourish and moisturize the skin.

Used in: Oils, gels, lotions, creams, soaps, shampoos, conditioners, lip products, etc.

Features:

  • Avocado Carrier Oil contains Vitamins A, B1, B2, D, E, and Beta carotene. It is classified as monounsaturated oil and is used for topical skin application.
  •  Avocado Oil has a medium to heavy scent
  • Green to brown liquid
  • Avocado Oil absorbs slowly and leaves a sheen on the skin.

Origin:

  • Cold-Pressed: Mexico

Grade:

  • Cold-Pressed: Carrier Oils are 100% cold pressed.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal Rs. 0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods